Vehicle price comparison

Dodge Durango vs Infiniti QX60 Rear Bumper Assembly prices

How do used rear bumper assembly prices compare? Infiniti QX60 has the lower median by $48 (11%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Dodge Durango$505$127 – $1,5456,722 listings
VS$48difference
Infiniti QX60$457$108 – $1,6681,114 listingsLower price

Median price comparison

Dodge Durango$505
Infiniti QX60$457
Dodge DurangoMetricInfiniti QX60
$127Low$108
$505Median$457
$1,545High$1,668
6,722Listings1,114

Market analysis

Why does the Dodge Durango rear bumper assembly cost more?

A used Dodge Durango rear bumper assembly carries a median asking price of $505, which is 11% higher than the Infiniti QX60 at $457. Supply also plays a role: Dodge Durango has 6,722 priced listings versus 1,114 for Infiniti QX60, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

Our guide covers 11 model years for the Dodge Durango (2015–2025) but only 9 for the Infiniti QX60 (2015–2025), so the Dodge Durango data reflects a broader range of generations.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used rear bumper assembly

  • Verify cutouts and mounting points for blind-spot monitoring sensors, parking aid sensors, backup camera cutouts, and integrated trailer hitch wiring.
  • Check for hidden structural damage, buckle marks, or cracked internal reinforcement bars beneath the plastic bumper cover.
  • Match factory paint codes and trim package options, noting whether step pads, chrome accents, or dual exhaust cutouts differ between vehicles.
  • Confirm whether mounting brackets, impact absorbers, and license plate lamp harnesses are included or need to be transferred from your original bumper.

Common questions

Dodge Durango vs Infiniti QX60 rear bumper assembly FAQ

Is a used Dodge Durango rear bumper assembly cheaper than a Infiniti QX60?

Infiniti QX60 has the lower median by $48 (11%). The Infiniti QX60 rear bumper assembly ranges from $108 to $1,668 across 1,114 listings, while the Dodge Durango ranges from $127 to $1,545 across 6,722 listings.

Can I use a Dodge Durango rear bumper assembly in a Infiniti QX60?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 6,722 priced Dodge Durango listings and 1,114 priced Infiniti QX60 listings — 7,836 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Dodge Durango rear bumper assembly has 17 trim variants and the Infiniti QX60 has 2. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other rear bumper assembly matchups

Dodge Durango vs Infiniti QX60 Rear Bumper Assembly — $505 vs $457