Used front bumper — Hyundai Palisade vs Toyota Corolla price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Hyundai Palisade vs Toyota Corolla Front Bumper prices

How do used front bumper prices compare? Toyota Corolla has the lower median by $64 (43%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Hyundai Palisade$214$70 – $3211,542 listings
VS$64difference
Toyota Corolla$150$57 – $427863 listingsLower price

Median price comparison

Hyundai Palisade$214
Toyota Corolla$150
Hyundai PalisadeMetricToyota Corolla
$70Low$57
$214Median$150
$321High$427
1,542Listings863

Market analysis

Why does the Hyundai Palisade front bumper cost more?

A used Hyundai Palisade front bumper carries a median asking price of $214, which is 43% higher than the Toyota Corolla at $150. Supply also plays a role: Hyundai Palisade has 1,542 priced listings versus 863 for Toyota Corolla, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

The Toyota Corolla average ($175) runs 17% above its median ($150), indicating a tail of high-priced listings — likely low-mileage or remanufactured units pulling the average up.

Our guide covers 10 model years for the Toyota Corolla (2015–2025) but only 6 for the Hyundai Palisade (2020–2025), so the Toyota Corolla data reflects a broader range of generations.

Only 67% of Toyota Corolla front bumper listings include a posted price (863 of 1,296 observed) — the rest are "call for price," which usually signals negotiable or higher-than-average pricing.

The Toyota Corolla front bumper is interchangeable across 13 model years versus just 6 for the Hyundai Palisade — that wider compatibility window means more donor vehicles in salvage yards and tends to push prices lower.

The Hyundai Palisade has 20 known trim variants compared to 3 for the Toyota Corolla, which means buyers need to be more careful about matching the exact engine or drivetrain configuration on the Hyundai Palisade.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used front bumper cover

  • Inspect for hidden cracks behind the paint, especially near fog light openings and tow hook covers.
  • Confirm the cover matches your trim — front bumpers differ significantly between base, sport, and luxury trims.
  • Check that sensor holes (parking sensors, radar) match your vehicle's equipment level.
  • Look at the mounting tab areas along the top and sides. Broken tabs mean the cover won't sit flush against the fenders.

Common questions

Hyundai Palisade vs Toyota Corolla front bumper FAQ

Is a used Hyundai Palisade front bumper cheaper than a Toyota Corolla?

Toyota Corolla has the lower median by $64 (43%). The Toyota Corolla front bumper ranges from $57 to $427 across 863 listings, while the Hyundai Palisade ranges from $70 to $321 across 1,542 listings.

Can I use a Hyundai Palisade front bumper in a Toyota Corolla?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 1,542 priced Hyundai Palisade listings and 863 priced Toyota Corolla listings — 2,405 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Hyundai Palisade front bumper has 20 trim variants and the Toyota Corolla has 3. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other front bumper matchups

Hyundai Palisade vs Toyota Corolla Front Bumper — $214 vs $150