Used headlight assembly — Kia Sportage vs Lincoln Navigator price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Kia Sportage vs Lincoln Navigator Headlight Assembly prices

How do used headlight assembly prices compare? Kia Sportage has the lower median by $300 (29%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Kia Sportage$750$136 – $3,0206,040 listingsLower price
VS$300difference
Lincoln Navigator$1,050$375 – $1,900563 listings

Median price comparison

Kia Sportage$750
Lincoln Navigator$1,050
Kia SportageMetricLincoln Navigator
$136Low$375
$750Median$1,050
$3,020High$1,900
6,040Listings563

Market analysis

Why does the Lincoln Navigator headlight assembly cost more?

A used Lincoln Navigator headlight assembly carries a median asking price of $1,050, which is 29% higher than the Kia Sportage at $750. Supply also plays a role: Kia Sportage has 6,040 priced listings versus 563 for Lincoln Navigator, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used headlight assembly

  • Check for lens clarity — cloudy, yellowed, or hazed lenses reduce light output and can fail inspection.
  • Look for moisture damage or watermarks inside the housing. A dried-out water line means a broken seal.
  • Confirm whether the unit is halogen, HID/xenon, or LED — the wrong type won't plug in correctly and may need different ballasts.
  • Inspect the tabs and mounting points for cracks. Headlight tabs are fragile and a broken tab means the assembly won't seat properly.

Common questions

Kia Sportage vs Lincoln Navigator headlight assembly FAQ

Is a used Kia Sportage headlight assembly cheaper than a Lincoln Navigator?

Kia Sportage has the lower median by $300 (29%). The Kia Sportage headlight assembly ranges from $136 to $3,020 across 6,040 listings, while the Lincoln Navigator ranges from $375 to $1,900 across 563 listings.

Can I use a Kia Sportage headlight assembly in a Lincoln Navigator?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 6,040 priced Kia Sportage listings and 563 priced Lincoln Navigator listings — 6,603 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Kia Sportage headlight assembly has 38 trim variants and the Lincoln Navigator has 2. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other headlight assembly matchups

Kia Sportage vs Lincoln Navigator Headlight Assembly — $750 vs $1,050