Used AC condenser — Chevy Camaro vs Lincoln Nautilus price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Chevy Camaro vs Lincoln Nautilus AC Condenser prices

How do used AC condenser prices compare? Lincoln Nautilus has the lower median by $4 (2%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Chevy Camaro$165$35 – $2851,911 listings
VS$4difference
Lincoln Nautilus$161$50 – $368389 listingsLower price

Median price comparison

Chevy Camaro$165
Lincoln Nautilus$161
Chevy CamaroMetricLincoln Nautilus
$35Low$50
$165Median$161
$285High$368
1,911Listings389

Condition comparison

How does the price differ by part grade?

Chevy CamaroGradeLincoln Nautilus
$1821,649 listings
AExcellent
$161317 listings
$16596 listings
BGood
$16157 listings
$1006 listings
CFair
—

Market analysis

Why does the Chevy Camaro AC condenser cost more?

A used Chevy Camaro AC condenser carries a median asking price of $165, which is 2% higher than the Lincoln Nautilus at $161. Supply also plays a role: Chevy Camaro has 1,911 priced listings versus 389 for Lincoln Nautilus, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used condenser

  • Check for bent or crushed fins — significant fin damage reduces heat dissipation and A/C performance.
  • Look for pinhole leaks by inspecting the tube surfaces for green dye residue (from prior leak detection).
  • Confirm the inlet/outlet line fittings match your vehicle — condenser plumbing varies across model years.
  • Inspect the mounting brackets and rubber isolators. Missing isolators cause rattling and premature wear.

Common questions

Chevy Camaro vs Lincoln Nautilus AC condenser FAQ

Is a used Chevy Camaro AC condenser cheaper than a Lincoln Nautilus?

Lincoln Nautilus has the lower median by $4 (2%). The Lincoln Nautilus AC condenser ranges from $50 to $368 across 389 listings, while the Chevy Camaro ranges from $35 to $285 across 1,911 listings.

Can I use a Chevy Camaro AC condenser in a Lincoln Nautilus?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 1,911 priced Chevy Camaro listings and 389 priced Lincoln Nautilus listings — 2,300 in total.

How does condition grade affect the price?

Part condition significantly impacts price. Grade A (Excellent): Chevy Camaro $182 vs Lincoln Nautilus $161. Grade B (Good): Chevy Camaro $165 vs Lincoln Nautilus $161. Grade A parts are in excellent condition, B is good, and C is fair — always confirm grading criteria with the seller.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Chevy Camaro AC condenser has 7 trim variants and the Lincoln Nautilus has 2. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other AC condenser matchups

Chevy Camaro vs Lincoln Nautilus AC Condenser — $165 vs $161