Used grille — Dodge Charger vs Jaguar XF price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Dodge Charger vs Jaguar XF Grille prices

How do used grille prices compare? Dodge Charger has the lower median by $12 (11%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Dodge Charger$93$17 – $4446,766 listingsLower price
VS$12difference
Jaguar XF$105$25 – $6282,810 listings

Median price comparison

Dodge Charger$93
Jaguar XF$105
Dodge ChargerMetricJaguar XF
$17Low$25
$93Median$105
$444High$628
6,766Listings2,810

Market analysis

Why does the Jaguar XF grille cost more?

A used Jaguar XF grille carries a median asking price of $105, which is 11% higher than the Dodge Charger at $93. Supply also plays a role: Dodge Charger has 6,766 priced listings versus 2,810 for Jaguar XF, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

The Dodge Charger average ($115) runs 24% above its median ($93), indicating a tail of high-priced listings — likely low-mileage or remanufactured units pulling the average up.

Only 52% of Jaguar XF grille listings include a posted price (2,810 of 5,385 observed) — the rest are "call for price," which usually signals negotiable or higher-than-average pricing.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used grille

  • Check all clips and mounting tabs — grilles are brittle and tabs snap easily during removal.
  • Confirm the trim level matches. Many vehicles have different grille designs for base, sport, and premium trims.
  • Look for chrome peeling or pitting on chrome-finish grilles — these can't be economically re-plated.
  • If the grille integrates sensors (adaptive cruise, parking sensors), confirm those modules are included and functional.

Common questions

Dodge Charger vs Jaguar XF grille FAQ

Is a used Dodge Charger grille cheaper than a Jaguar XF?

Dodge Charger has the lower median by $12 (11%). The Dodge Charger grille ranges from $17 to $444 across 6,766 listings, while the Jaguar XF ranges from $25 to $628 across 2,810 listings.

Can I use a Dodge Charger grille in a Jaguar XF?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 6,766 priced Dodge Charger listings and 2,810 priced Jaguar XF listings — 9,576 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Dodge Charger grille has 4 trim variants and the Jaguar XF has 1. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other grille matchups

Dodge Charger vs Jaguar XF Grille — $93 vs $105