Used grille — Honda Civic vs Lincoln Nautilus price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Honda Civic vs Lincoln Nautilus Grille prices

How do used grille prices compare? Honda Civic has the lower median by $333 (74%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Honda Civic$117$20 – $7097,456 listingsLower price
VS$333difference
Lincoln Nautilus$450$129 – $1,248340 listings

Median price comparison

Honda Civic$117
Lincoln Nautilus$450
Honda CivicMetricLincoln Nautilus
$20Low$129
$117Median$450
$709High$1,248
7,456Listings340

Market analysis

Why does the Lincoln Nautilus grille cost more?

A used Lincoln Nautilus grille carries a median asking price of $450, which is 74% higher than the Honda Civic at $117. Supply also plays a role: Honda Civic has 7,456 priced listings versus 340 for Lincoln Nautilus, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

The Honda Civic average ($140) runs 20% above its median ($117), indicating a tail of high-priced listings — likely low-mileage or remanufactured units pulling the average up.

Our guide covers 11 model years for the Honda Civic (2015–2025) but only 7 for the Lincoln Nautilus (2019–2025), so the Honda Civic data reflects a broader range of generations.

The Honda Civic grille is interchangeable across 13 model years versus just 7 for the Lincoln Nautilus — that wider compatibility window means more donor vehicles in salvage yards and tends to push prices lower.

The Honda Civic has 19 known trim variants compared to 5 for the Lincoln Nautilus, which means buyers need to be more careful about matching the exact engine or drivetrain configuration on the Honda Civic.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used grille

  • Check all clips and mounting tabs — grilles are brittle and tabs snap easily during removal.
  • Confirm the trim level matches. Many vehicles have different grille designs for base, sport, and premium trims.
  • Look for chrome peeling or pitting on chrome-finish grilles — these can't be economically re-plated.
  • If the grille integrates sensors (adaptive cruise, parking sensors), confirm those modules are included and functional.

Common questions

Honda Civic vs Lincoln Nautilus grille FAQ

Is a used Honda Civic grille cheaper than a Lincoln Nautilus?

Honda Civic has the lower median by $333 (74%). The Honda Civic grille ranges from $20 to $709 across 7,456 listings, while the Lincoln Nautilus ranges from $129 to $1,248 across 340 listings.

Can I use a Honda Civic grille in a Lincoln Nautilus?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 7,456 priced Honda Civic listings and 340 priced Lincoln Nautilus listings — 7,796 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Honda Civic grille has 19 trim variants and the Lincoln Nautilus has 5. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other grille matchups

Honda Civic vs Lincoln Nautilus Grille — $117 vs $450