Used center console — Hyundai Elantra vs Chrysler Voyager price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Hyundai Elantra vs Chrysler Voyager Center Console prices

How do used center console prices compare? Hyundai Elantra has the lower median by $19 (14%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Hyundai Elantra$114$32 – $4455,142 listingsLower price
VS$19difference
Chrysler Voyager$133$45 – $460650 listings

Median price comparison

Hyundai Elantra$114
Chrysler Voyager$133
Hyundai ElantraMetricChrysler Voyager
$32Low$45
$114Median$133
$445High$460
5,142Listings650

Condition comparison

How does the price differ by part grade?

Hyundai ElantraGradeChrysler Voyager
$1113,970 listings
AExcellent
$136224 listings
$1301,025 listings
BGood
$133416 listings
$1006 listings
CFair
—

Market analysis

Why does the Chrysler Voyager center console cost more?

A used Chrysler Voyager center console carries a median asking price of $133, which is 14% higher than the Hyundai Elantra at $114. Supply also plays a role: Hyundai Elantra has 5,142 priced listings versus 650 for Chrysler Voyager, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

Grade A (excellent condition) parts make up 77% of Hyundai Elantra listings compared to 34% for the Chrysler Voyager, so buyers looking for top-condition units will find more options on the Hyundai Elantra side.

The Hyundai Elantra average ($146) runs 28% above its median ($114), indicating a tail of high-priced listings — likely low-mileage or remanufactured units pulling the average up.

Our guide covers 11 model years for the Hyundai Elantra (2015–2025) but only 6 for the Chrysler Voyager (2020–2025), so the Hyundai Elantra data reflects a broader range of generations.

The Hyundai Elantra center console is interchangeable across 13 model years versus just 9 for the Chrysler Voyager — that wider compatibility window means more donor vehicles in salvage yards and tends to push prices lower.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used center console

  • Check shifter configuration compatibility, accounting for floor-mounted automatic shifters, manual transmission boots, or rotary dial selectors.
  • Match interior color codes, stitching, and trim finishes (woodgrain, brushed aluminum, piano black) with your vehicle's dash and door panels.
  • Verify that all electrical features—such as rear climate controls, USB charging ports, ambient lighting, and seat heater switches—have intact wiring harnesses.
  • Inspect hinge mounts, latching mechanisms, and cupholder assemblies for broken plastic tabs that prevent smooth opening or secure mounting.

Common questions

Hyundai Elantra vs Chrysler Voyager center console FAQ

Is a used Hyundai Elantra center console cheaper than a Chrysler Voyager?

Hyundai Elantra has the lower median by $19 (14%). The Hyundai Elantra center console ranges from $32 to $445 across 5,142 listings, while the Chrysler Voyager ranges from $45 to $460 across 650 listings.

Can I use a Hyundai Elantra center console in a Chrysler Voyager?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 5,142 priced Hyundai Elantra listings and 650 priced Chrysler Voyager listings — 5,792 in total.

How does condition grade affect the price?

Part condition significantly impacts price. Grade A (Excellent): Hyundai Elantra $111 vs Chrysler Voyager $136. Grade B (Good): Hyundai Elantra $130 vs Chrysler Voyager $133. Grade A parts are in excellent condition, B is good, and C is fair — always confirm grading criteria with the seller.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Hyundai Elantra center console has 8 trim variants and the Chrysler Voyager has 2. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other center console matchups

Hyundai Elantra vs Chrysler Voyager Center Console — $114 vs $133