Used wheels — Mercedes C Class vs Infiniti Q60 price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Mercedes C Class vs Infiniti Q60 Wheels prices

How do used wheels prices compare? Infiniti Q60 has the lower median by $150 (60%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Mercedes C Class$400$69 – $2,04010,720 listings
VS$150difference
Infiniti Q60$250$60 – $8501,298 listingsLower price

Median price comparison

Mercedes C Class$400
Infiniti Q60$250
Mercedes C ClassMetricInfiniti Q60
$69Low$60
$400Median$250
$2,040High$850
10,720Listings1,298

Market analysis

Why does the Mercedes C Class wheels cost more?

A used Mercedes C Class wheels carries a median asking price of $400, which is 60% higher than the Infiniti Q60 at $250. Supply also plays a role: Mercedes C Class has 10,720 priced listings versus 1,298 for Infiniti Q60, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

The Mercedes C Class average ($473) runs 18% above its median ($400), indicating a tail of high-priced listings — likely low-mileage or remanufactured units pulling the average up.

Our guide covers 11 model years for the Mercedes C Class (2015–2025) but only 7 for the Infiniti Q60 (2015–2022), so the Mercedes C Class data reflects a broader range of generations.

The Mercedes C Class has 10 known trim variants compared to 4 for the Infiniti Q60, which means buyers need to be more careful about matching the exact engine or drivetrain configuration on the Mercedes C Class.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying used wheels

  • Verify exact bolt pattern (PCD, e.g. 5x114.3), center bore size (hub-centric fitment), wheel width, and offset (ET rating) for brake clearance.
  • Check the inner and outer rim lips for curb rash, bend distortion, hairline cracks along the spokes, or weld repairs from prior crack fixes.
  • Inspect lug nut seat condition (conical/tapered, ball, or mag seat) and verify TPMS (tire pressure monitoring sensor) valve stem compatibility.
  • Look for clear coat peeling, corrosion around the bead seat that causes chronic slow tire leaks, and verify factory finish code matches.

Common questions

Mercedes C Class vs Infiniti Q60 wheels FAQ

Is a used Mercedes C Class wheels cheaper than a Infiniti Q60?

Infiniti Q60 has the lower median by $150 (60%). The Infiniti Q60 wheels ranges from $60 to $850 across 1,298 listings, while the Mercedes C Class ranges from $69 to $2,040 across 10,720 listings.

Can I use a Mercedes C Class wheels in a Infiniti Q60?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 10,720 priced Mercedes C Class listings and 1,298 priced Infiniti Q60 listings — 12,018 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Mercedes C Class wheels has 10 trim variants and the Infiniti Q60 has 4. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other wheels matchups

Mercedes C Class vs Infiniti Q60 Wheels — $400 vs $250