Used fender — Mercedes GLE Class vs GMC Acadia price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Mercedes GLE Class vs GMC Acadia Fender prices

How do used fender prices compare? GMC Acadia has the lower median by $151 (51%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Mercedes GLE Class$450$150 – $1,2403,043 listings
VS$151difference
GMC Acadia$299$115 – $860891 listingsLower price

Median price comparison

Mercedes GLE Class$450
GMC Acadia$299
Mercedes GLE ClassMetricGMC Acadia
$150Low$115
$450Median$299
$1,240High$860
3,043Listings891

Market analysis

Why does the Mercedes GLE Class fender cost more?

A used Mercedes GLE Class fender carries a median asking price of $450, which is 51% higher than the GMC Acadia at $299. Supply also plays a role: Mercedes GLE Class has 3,043 priced listings versus 891 for GMC Acadia, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used fender

  • Check bolt holes for elongation — this means the panel was adjusted after impact and may not line up cleanly.
  • Run your hand along the inside surface to feel for body filler. Filler means the fender was repaired, not original.
  • Confirm whether the fender liner and side marker light are included.
  • Match the paint code stamped on the driver's door jamb — even the right color name can vary by production code.

Common questions

Mercedes GLE Class vs GMC Acadia fender FAQ

Is a used Mercedes GLE Class fender cheaper than a GMC Acadia?

GMC Acadia has the lower median by $151 (51%). The GMC Acadia fender ranges from $115 to $860 across 891 listings, while the Mercedes GLE Class ranges from $150 to $1,240 across 3,043 listings.

Can I use a Mercedes GLE Class fender in a GMC Acadia?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 3,043 priced Mercedes GLE Class listings and 891 priced GMC Acadia listings — 3,934 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Mercedes GLE Class fender has 4 trim variants and the GMC Acadia has 2. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other fender matchups

Mercedes GLE Class vs GMC Acadia Fender — $450 vs $299