Used fender — Nissan Titan vs Chevy Suburban price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Nissan Titan vs Chevy Suburban Fender prices

How do used fender prices compare? Nissan Titan has the lower median by $278 (44%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Nissan Titan$347$93 – $1,2232,837 listingsLower price
VS$278difference
Chevy Suburban$625$365 – $1,150769 listings

Median price comparison

Nissan Titan$347
Chevy Suburban$625
Nissan TitanMetricChevy Suburban
$93Low$365
$347Median$625
$1,223High$1,150
2,837Listings769

Market analysis

Why does the Chevy Suburban fender cost more?

A used Chevy Suburban fender carries a median asking price of $625, which is 44% higher than the Nissan Titan at $347. Supply also plays a role: Nissan Titan has 2,837 priced listings versus 769 for Chevy Suburban, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

The Nissan Titan fender is interchangeable across 20 model years versus just 12 for the Chevy Suburban — that wider compatibility window means more donor vehicles in salvage yards and tends to push prices lower.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used fender

  • Check bolt holes for elongation — this means the panel was adjusted after impact and may not line up cleanly.
  • Run your hand along the inside surface to feel for body filler. Filler means the fender was repaired, not original.
  • Confirm whether the fender liner and side marker light are included.
  • Match the paint code stamped on the driver's door jamb — even the right color name can vary by production code.

Common questions

Nissan Titan vs Chevy Suburban fender FAQ

Is a used Nissan Titan fender cheaper than a Chevy Suburban?

Nissan Titan has the lower median by $278 (44%). The Nissan Titan fender ranges from $93 to $1,223 across 2,837 listings, while the Chevy Suburban ranges from $365 to $1,150 across 769 listings.

Can I use a Nissan Titan fender in a Chevy Suburban?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 2,837 priced Nissan Titan listings and 769 priced Chevy Suburban listings — 3,606 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Nissan Titan fender has 4 trim variants and the Chevy Suburban has 2. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other fender matchups

Nissan Titan vs Chevy Suburban Fender — $347 vs $625