Used center console — Nissan Titan vs Hyundai Santa Fe price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Nissan Titan vs Hyundai Santa Fe Center Console prices

How do used center console prices compare? Hyundai Santa Fe has the lower median by $67 (52%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Nissan Titan$195$53 – $5354,045 listings
VS$67difference
Hyundai Santa Fe$128$35 – $5463,176 listingsLower price

Median price comparison

Nissan Titan$195
Hyundai Santa Fe$128
Nissan TitanMetricHyundai Santa Fe
$53Low$35
$195Median$128
$535High$546
4,045Listings3,176

Condition comparison

How does the price differ by part grade?

Nissan TitanGradeHyundai Santa Fe
$1952,461 listings
AExcellent
$1342,554 listings
$2181,542 listings
BGood
$128539 listings
$12513 listings
CFair
$9514 listings

Market analysis

Why does the Nissan Titan center console cost more?

A used Nissan Titan center console carries a median asking price of $195, which is 52% higher than the Hyundai Santa Fe at $128. Supply also plays a role: Nissan Titan has 4,045 priced listings versus 3,176 for Hyundai Santa Fe, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

Grade A (excellent condition) parts make up 80% of Hyundai Santa Fe listings compared to 61% for the Nissan Titan, so buyers looking for top-condition units will find more options on the Hyundai Santa Fe side.

The Hyundai Santa Fe average ($153) runs 20% above its median ($128), indicating a tail of high-priced listings — likely low-mileage or remanufactured units pulling the average up.

The Nissan Titan center console is interchangeable across 17 model years versus just 13 for the Hyundai Santa Fe — that wider compatibility window means more donor vehicles in salvage yards and tends to push prices lower.

At Grade A (excellent) condition, the Hyundai Santa Fe is 31% cheaper ($134 vs $195) — the gap widens compared to the overall median difference.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used center console

  • Check shifter configuration compatibility, accounting for floor-mounted automatic shifters, manual transmission boots, or rotary dial selectors.
  • Match interior color codes, stitching, and trim finishes (woodgrain, brushed aluminum, piano black) with your vehicle's dash and door panels.
  • Verify that all electrical features—such as rear climate controls, USB charging ports, ambient lighting, and seat heater switches—have intact wiring harnesses.
  • Inspect hinge mounts, latching mechanisms, and cupholder assemblies for broken plastic tabs that prevent smooth opening or secure mounting.

Common questions

Nissan Titan vs Hyundai Santa Fe center console FAQ

Is a used Nissan Titan center console cheaper than a Hyundai Santa Fe?

Hyundai Santa Fe has the lower median by $67 (52%). The Hyundai Santa Fe center console ranges from $35 to $546 across 3,176 listings, while the Nissan Titan ranges from $53 to $535 across 4,045 listings.

Can I use a Nissan Titan center console in a Hyundai Santa Fe?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 4,045 priced Nissan Titan listings and 3,176 priced Hyundai Santa Fe listings — 7,221 in total.

How does condition grade affect the price?

Part condition significantly impacts price. Grade A (Excellent): Nissan Titan $195 vs Hyundai Santa Fe $134. Grade B (Good): Nissan Titan $218 vs Hyundai Santa Fe $128. Grade C (Fair): Nissan Titan $125 vs Hyundai Santa Fe $95. Grade A parts are in excellent condition, B is good, and C is fair — always confirm grading criteria with the seller.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Nissan Titan center console has 8 trim variants and the Hyundai Santa Fe has 6. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other center console matchups

Nissan Titan vs Hyundai Santa Fe Center Console — $195 vs $128