Used rear bumper — Ford Edge vs Buick Enclave price comparison

Vehicle price comparison

Ford Edge vs Buick Enclave Rear Bumper prices

How do used rear bumper prices compare? Buick Enclave has the lower median by $15 (6%). Both figures are part-only asking-price summaries; confirm VIN fitment, condition, warranty, and shipping before buying.
SKWritten bySaurabh Kumar · Co-Founder & CTO
ASReviewed byAmbika Sharma · Co-Founder & COO

Price face-off

Ford Edge$262$67 – $8002,842 listings
VS$15difference
Buick Enclave$247$75 – $7101,026 listingsLower price

Median price comparison

Ford Edge$262
Buick Enclave$247
Ford EdgeMetricBuick Enclave
$67Low$75
$262Median$247
$800High$710
2,842Listings1,026

Market analysis

Why does the Ford Edge rear bumper cost more?

A used Ford Edge rear bumper carries a median asking price of $262, which is 6% higher than the Buick Enclave at $247. Supply also plays a role: Ford Edge has 2,842 priced listings versus 1,026 for Buick Enclave, and more listings generally mean more choices and more competitive pricing.

The Ford Edge has 15 known trim variants compared to 7 for the Buick Enclave, which means buyers need to be more careful about matching the exact engine or drivetrain configuration on the Ford Edge.

Buyer's checklist

What to check before buying a used rear bumper cover

  • Check the area around the trailer hitch cutout (if any) for stress cracks.
  • Confirm whether reflectors and parking sensors are included in the assembly.
  • Inspect the step pad area on truck bumpers for cracking from UV exposure.
  • Look for paint-match issues: rear bumpers fade differently than steel body panels because they're plastic.

Common questions

Ford Edge vs Buick Enclave rear bumper FAQ

Is a used Ford Edge rear bumper cheaper than a Buick Enclave?

Buick Enclave has the lower median by $15 (6%). The Buick Enclave rear bumper ranges from $75 to $710 across 1,026 listings, while the Ford Edge ranges from $67 to $800 across 2,842 listings.

Can I use a Ford Edge rear bumper in a Buick Enclave?

This comparison describes pricing, not interchangeability. Even when two parts share similar prices, they may require different engines, trims, electronics, or mounting points. Always match the seller's part number against your VIN before purchasing.

How many listings does this comparison cover?

This comparison draws from 2,842 priced Ford Edge listings and 1,026 priced Buick Enclave listings — 3,868 in total.

Are there different trim variants to choose from?

Yes. The Ford Edge rear bumper has 15 trim variants and the Buick Enclave has 7. Variants differ by engine size, drivetrain, or part number — matching the right variant is critical for proper fitment.

More comparisons

Other rear bumper matchups

Ford Edge vs Buick Enclave Rear Bumper — $262 vs $247